Preliminary program of the Conference

December 7
  Arrival of the Conference participants, hotel accommodation
18:00-21:00 Registration of the Conference participants
19:00-20:00 Welcome cocktail for the Conference participants
December 8
11:00-15:00 Registration of the Conference participants
15:00-15:30 Opening of the Conference - Arkady Zlochevskiy, President of the Russian Grain Union
Welcome speeches from APK-Inform, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation, Sponsors
15:30-18:30 Session 1: Peculiarities of the world grain market and grain market of the Black Sea Region in 2009/10 and their development prognoses in the latter half of the season
Moderator - Alexander Korbut, Vice-President of the Russian Grain Union

Session reporters:
Sergey Korolev, Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation
Keith Flury, analyst F.O. Licht
Arkady Zlochevskiy, President of the Russian Grain Union
Vitaly Smirnov, Head of the Agricultural Production Department, "INSPECTORATE R"
Rodion Rybchinsky, Head of the Business-project service, IA "APK-Inform"
18:10-18:20 Signing of the agreement between the Russian Grain Union and Novorossiysk Grain Terminal
18:20-18:50 Open discussion on the topic: "Grain pool of the Black Sea Region: risks and preferences".
In the discussion will participate representatives of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation, Russian Grain Union, IA "APK-Inform" as well as top-managers of grain companies of Russia, Ukraine and Kazakhstan
19:30-23:00 Barbecue at the open ground of the hotel with the performance of the Cossack Song Consort "Lyubo"
December 9
10:00-13:00 Session 2: Logistics of the Black Sea Region markets
Moderator - Arkady Zlochevskiy, President of the Russian Grain Union

Session reporters:
Sergey Sukhov, Deputy Director of the Food, proceeding industry, agrifood market regulation and production quality Department of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation
Aram Gukasyan, Deputy Director General, The United Grain Company
Oleg Rogachev, First Deputy Director General of "Rusagrotrans", JSC
Olga Ramazanova, Logistic Expert of the IA "APK-Inform"
Viktor Pokotilov, Director General of the MC "Berkut"
Maxim Kodunov, Senior lawyer, Astapov Lawyers company
13:00-14:00 Lunch
14:00-17:00 Session 3: Directions and mechanisms of grain production and storage efficiency increase
Moderator - Rodion Rybchinsky, Head of the Business-project service, IA "APK-Inform"
Session reporters:
Salis Karakotov, Director General of the "Schelkovo Agrochim", JSC
Elena Khalilova, Regional Manager Eastern Europe, KWS LOCHOW GMBH
Sergey Nozdrachev, Head of Sales Department, Planeta Union
Alexander Kovyrshin, Head of State target programs crediting management of the Rosselkhozbank
Andrey Cherednichenko, Grain market expert of the International Affairs Department, IA "APK-Inform"
Nina Mosolova, Head of the Informational-analytical Department, FSI "Center of grain quality estimation"
Sergey Kiryushin, Agricultural consultant of "Agroculture", JSC
19:00-23:00 State reception for the Conference participants
Advertising

Enter